Please order and pay at the bar
During busy hours, food can be delayed up to 90 minutes. Our staff will advise when ordering.

Snacks & share plates
Salted Fries
$14Sweet Potato Fries
$15Marinated Olives
$8Marinated mixed pitted olives
Double Dipping
$18Two dips, bread, crackers
Cheesy Garlic Loaf
$17Sourdough loaf, cheese, garlic, rosemary
Baked Brie
$21Cranberry, sugared walnuts, crackers
Arancini
$20See blackboard for this week's special
Karaage Mushroom
$22Japanese style fried mushroom, kewpie mayo, soy sauce
Karaage Chicken
$22Japanese style fried chicken, kewpie mayo, soy sauce
Popcorn Prawns
$22Lightly battered prawns, chipotle mayo
Chilli Garlic Prawns
$26With charred flatbread, slaw, coriander
Salt & Pepper Squid
$22Lightly battered squid, lime aioli, citrus
Fish & Chips
$25Beer battered flathead, fries, tartare sauce
Add a side salad to any dish +$5
Can't decide?
INachos, tacos, arancini, salt & pepper squid, fries
$120

Burgers
All served with a side of fries
Chicken Burger
$24Milk bun, crumbed chicken, cheese, slaw, chipotle mayo, BBQ sauce
Beef Burger
$24Milk bun, beef patty, cheese, lettuce, tomato, gherkin, smokey house sauce, onion rings
Vego Burger
$24Milk bun, grilled halloumi, grilled mushroom, lettuce, tomato, gherkin, smokey house sauce
Add pickled jalapenos +$2

Tacos
Chicken Tacos
$24Fried chicken, slaw, sriracha, mint
Smoked Pork Tacos
$24Pork, slaw, chipotle mayo, coriander
Fish Tacos
$24Beer battered flathead, slaw, lime aioli, coriander
Cauliflower Tacos
$24Cauliflower, slaw, sriracha, coriander
Add pickled jalapenos +$2

Bowls
Harvest Bowl
$22Pulled pork, slaw, spiced rice, corn chips, corn salsa, guacamole
Nourish Bowl
$22Roast pumpkin, roast onion, quinoa, tabouli style salad, chickpeas, sesame seeds, hummus
Add chicken +$8

Nachos
Beef Nachos
$25Beef, fresh salsa, corn chips, sour cream
Smoked Pork Nachos
$25Pork, slaw, coriander, cornchips, sriracha, sour cream
Vego Nachos
$25Bean mix, fresh salsa, corn chips, sour cream
Add guacamole +$4 · Add pickled jalapenos +$2
Kids
Fish & Chips
$15Chicken Nuggets & Chips
$15
Dessert
Big Ol' Brownie
$15Nutella, biscuit crumble, vanilla bean ice cream
Funday Ice Cream
$12Ice cream, sprinkles, Nutella, cookies

Cocktails
Over 25 cocktails made to order. Singles and jugs available.
Rum
Dark & Stormy
$20 / $36Spiced rum, lime, bitters, ginger beer
Drunken Sailor
$21 / $36Spiced rum, coconut rum, Liquor 43, lime, pineapple, passionfruit
Pink Flamingo
$20Strawberry liqueur, coconut rum, coconut syrup, lime, pineapple
Harvest Colada
$22Coconut rum, pineapple, coconut syrup, lime
Tequila
Margarita
$20Tequila, triple sec, lime, salt
Chilli Margarita
$21Tequila, triple sec, lime, chilli, salt
Watermelon Margarita
$21Tequila, watermelon liqueur, lime, coconut rim
Coconut Margarita
$221800 Coconut tequila, triple sec, lime, coconut rum
Classics
Aperol Spritz
$19Prosecco, Aperol, soda, orange slice
Mojito
$20 / $36Bacardi, lime, mint, soda
Passionfruit Mojito
$20 / $36Bacardi, lime, mint, passionfruit, soda
Vodka
Passionfruit Martini
$20Vodka, passionfruit, lime
Little Finger
$20Vodka, sour apple liqueur, triple sec, lime
Summer Lovin'
$20 / $36Watermelon liqueur, vodka, cucumber, mint, lime soda
Watermelon Sour
$20Watermelon Liqueur, Vodka, Triple Sec & Lime
Cosmopolitan
$20 / $35Vodka, triple sec, lime, cranberry
French Martini
$20Vanilla vodka, Chambord, lime, pineapple juice
Harvest Pav
$20Liquor 43, vanilla vodka, lime, passionfruit, meringue
Salted Caramel Espresso Martini
$20Vodka, Kahlua, salt, caramel, espresso
Espresso Martini
$20Vodka, Kahlua, Frangelico, espresso
Long Island Iced Tea
$24 / $40Vodka, Bacardi, gin, triple sec, tequila, lime, Coke
Gin
Lychee Dream
$20Gin, lychee liqueur, lime, lychee
English Rose
$20 / $36Gin, elderflower liqueur, rose syrup, lime, cranberry

Mocktails
English Rose
$14Cranberry juice, lime, rose, elderflower
Summer Lovin'
$14Watermelon, lemon, soda, mint, cucumber
Wine list
Can't see what you're after? Head to the bar to see what we have on tap, in the fridge or on the shelves.

